LiVE & DiRECT FROm CAely

u better leave b4 i shoot at u!! hehehe....

Wednesday, January 31, 2007

BAbooN HolidAy with BambOO....

Hi people... Caely is back. Well i crete a new blog(which is this 1)coz i had forgot my last blog ID and password... hehe.... As what people usually do, i am gonna post all the thingz i had gone through during the last holiday..


Well, I can't say i enjoy my holiday... but i like it... I had know 2 good frendz from Ipoh while i work in TEDDY TALES/GIRLS(both under the same company) in 1u.. And best fren Ka Wei... 4 of us went countdown for christmas too.. It was so nice... Everyday we gonna serve customer... some of them was like so damn yim jim.... and there was also a funny case happen in GiRLS. One girl was trying pants and shirt inside the fitting room... then dunno wat happen, she pee .. then all the shirt and pants inside the fitting room is like O.o... luckly the mother buy all the clothes that get wet by pee pee... if not, i will be the 1 cleaning this up.. 3 pants, 4 shirts... total is RM550 something... haha... good good.. all added to my commission.. haha... i noe i am bad.. but people say bad people will be a good businessman/women.... Caely is lazy... this is wat the supervisors said(everyday) but i gonna explain bout it.. u noe how many work we gonna do ah... arrange this and that, add stocks, serve customer, chatting(to make sure we are kerjasama) XD ... somemore break time is juz 30 min.. haiz... but i am hardworking while there is people buying more than RM200++..... Not really like to say this la... normally people who dress simple... they buy alot... (more than RM500) but those who dress highclass is juz window shopping .. got also not more than RM100.. (sorry if i dak zui u la) but we still treat all the customer nice... eventhough they're juz touch and go... haha.. Girls can earn more commission but it was tired ... Teddy tales is full of fun ... haha.... but less commission .. it was like 1:0.2 ..... if u are me... where u prefer?

DENG DENG DENG DENG..... THE MAIN ONE ....>>>>>>
The most important camp for scout in 2006 --> troop camp... (4 days 3 nite)It was fun. coz we have our electricity in the jungle... kind of cool... Enjoy the time with all the senior and junior... yong meng, wai yan, yie ern, victoria, secky, lulu, kah hoo, weng chung, kin meng, aaron, li ching, nicole...... There was a fishing/prawn catching activity... Everyone caught something...except me... XD .. wai yan is the pro in this activity .. caught 2 big fish... sai lei leh!!Girlz RoX....

1st nite me and yong meng was doin nite guard... at tat time only i noe he is actually a dirty minded person...haha....someone is so damn cham in the camp too.. lulu.. she got auntie visit on that few days... haiz... terpaksalah saya menolong dia... ask for pads from junior and scouter for HER... i am so helpful wey... hehe....

On the 4th nite.... malam kebudayaan.. there is a sketch by my patrol .>>> firefox... and i am gonna act like a 18 years old and 5 years old little gal... (act as 2 character) HAve fun while acting... haha... After malam kebudayaan we have our ghost story by Sir Aun Wei ... never forget his NAA.. 4th finger.. my godsss.... it scare me damn much...

Skool start liao... so many thingz waiting there.... form 4 seem so cham and hard for me.. HAIZ!!!

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home